Privacy Policy

I. RESPONSIBLE

Who is responsible for processing your data?
  • Company name: GRUPO AVEGAP, S.L.
  • CIF: B09614801
  • Domicile: Avda. de Concha Espina, nº 8 – 28036, Madrid
  • Phone: 622810365
  • Email: hello@homieskits.com

II. PURPOSE

For what purpose will we treat your personal data? In GRUPO AVEGAP, S.L. We will treat your information to:
  • Maintenance of the commercial relationship and provision of the contracted service.
  • Manage email communications with stakeholders.
  • Management of the company’s employees and human resources.
For how long will we keep your data? The personal data you provide us will be kept as long as the current commercial relationship is maintained. However, in order to have maximum transparency with you, we indicate that the general calculations with which we work are:
  • Accounting, tax and labor: six (6) years.
  • Work: ten (10) years.
  • Selection processes: two (2) years from the delivery of the curriculum vitae.
However, despite the existence of these general deadlines, we inform you that we will periodically review our systems to proceed to eliminate those data that are not legally necessary.

I. LEGITIMATION

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data? According to the purposes of collecting our data, the processing of your data is necessary:
  1. Manage the commercial relationship that you have signed and contracted with us.
    • Execution of a contract (enabled by article 6.1.b RGPD)
    • Consent of the interested party (inhabited by article 6.1.a RGPD)
  2. Manage email communications with stakeholders.
    • Consent of the interested party (inhabited by article 6.1.a RGPD)
    • Legitimate interest (enabled by article 6.1.f RGPD)
  3. Management of employees and internal human resources of the company
    • Contractual execution (enabled by article 6.1.b RGPD)
Likewise, all the data collected is necessary for the provision of the service. However, those data that are marked with an asterisk (*) will be mandatory. In the event that the mandatory data is not provided, GRUPO AVEGAP, S.L. will not be able to provide the contracted service.

II. RIGHTS THAT ASSIST THE INTERESTED PERSONS

What rights do I have regarding data protection? You can exercise any of the following rights by contacting us at the postal address Avda. de Concha Espina, nº 8 – 28036, Madrid or at the email address indicated in the header: hola@homieskits.com. In any case, according to current regulations, the following is recognised:
  • Right to request access to personal data relating to the interested party.
  • Right to request rectification or deletion.
  • Right to request limitation of processing.
  • Right to object to processing.
  • Right to portability.
You can use the following forms to be able to exercise your rights in an easier way. You can download them by clicking here. . Additionally, you can file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD). More information in Section VII of this document.

III. RECIPIENTS

To which recipients will your data be communicated? Your data will not be communicated to third parties. Likewise, we inform you that your data will not be transferred internationally to any third country. However, in order to have maximum transparency with you, we indicate that our email service is outsourced to Google, which has servers all over the world, so the information may be processed on servers outside the country of origin. user’s residence. Regardless of where the information is processed, Google guarantees that the same protection measures are implemented as described in its privacy policy, specifically:
  • The data controller for users habitually resident in the European Economic Area or Switzerland is Google Ireland Limited, unless otherwise stated in a service-specific privacy notice. In other words, Google Ireland Limited is Google’s associated entity responsible for processing your data and for compliance with applicable privacy laws.

IV. ORIGIN OF YOUR DATA

How have we obtained your data? The personal data used by GRUPO AVEGAP, S.L. come from the interested party. What categories of data do we handle? The categories of personal data that are processed:
  • Identification data
    • Name
    • Surnames
    • DNI / NIE / Passport or equivalent document
    • Postal addresses
    • E-mail addresses
    • Sex
    • Date of birth
    • Place of birth
  • Commercial information
  • Economic data
    • Bank account number
    • Credit card number
The data collected are only those derived from the service contracted and/or provided to the user.

V. CONTROL AUTHORITY

From GRUPO AVEGAP, S.L. We make every effort to comply with data protection regulations since it is the most valuable asset for us. However, we inform you that if you understand that your rights have been impaired, you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD), located at C/ Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 – Madrid. More information about the AEPD. http://www.agpd.es/